Get A Quote

Our Mission Statement

This is Photoshop's version of Loremer Ipsn gravida nibh vel velit auctoregorie sam alquet.Aenean sollicitudin, lorem quis bibendum auci elit consequat ipsutis sem nibh id elit.

Contact Us

  • 1-779-333-67992
  • info@industrybusiness.com
  • 3042 Rotterdam, Netherlands; Van Noortwijcksingel
Top

Privacy Policy

Intelsol Pty Ltd T/A Australian Plastic Fabricators, ABN30624527742 (hereafter referred t to as“APF”, we, us) is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your personal Information.
We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPS) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (CTH) (the Privacy Act). The NPPS govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au./

APF may collect your personal information such as contact name, address, and email for future marketing purpose. By purchasing on our website, customer agrees to subscribed to our monthly newsletter to receive update and promotions. If Customer do not wish to receive any further marketing material from us, they may contact us or unsubscribe online.

Personal Information

APF may collect your personal information such as contact name, address, and email for our reference. By transacting on our website, customer will automatically be subscribed to our monthly newsletter to receive update and coming

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.ausplasfab.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from third parties and we may from time to time use cookies to make your user experience better on our website. We do not guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and for marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing on the details below. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party. We do not and will not sell your personal data to third parties.

How Secure Is Information About Me?

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you provide to us for purchasing of our products or services. Thus, your credit card information is safe and will not be stored in our records.

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification, or disclosure. When your personal information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de – identify your personal information. However, most of the personal information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Statistical Information About Your Visit

When you visit www.ausplasfab.com.au our system may automatically collect statistics about your visit. This information does not identify you personally. We may monitor statistics such as how many people visit our website, the visitor’s IP address, which pages a visitor views, from which domains our visitors come, and which browsers and browser settings visitors use.

How We Use and With Whom We Share the Information We Gather

We assure you that the information we gather from you about your visit is in aggregate form and solely for the purposes of operating and improving the performance of APF. No information is shared with third parties other than what is required to complete a transaction at your request.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in several circumstances including the following:
• Third parties where you expressly or implicitly consent to the use or disclosure; and
• Where required or authorised by law.

Policy changes & updates

This Policy may change from time to time and a soft copy is available on our website.

Queries & Complaints about our Privacy Policy

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:
Intelsol Pty Ltd T/A Australian Plastic Fabricators, 2a 172, Silverwater Road, Silverwater NSW 2128, Australia.

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.